ACCC announces Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following STUDENT-athletes named to the 2019 Spring Commissioner's Honor Roll by achieving a 3.00 GPA or higher.

Name                                                                                                                            Sport

Dillan Baldwin                                                                                                             Baseball

David Boan                                                                                                                  Baseball

Mary Brown                                                                                                                Volleyball

Chloe Buck                                                                                                                   Softball

Jordyn Butts                                                                                                                Softball

William Caldwell                                                                                                        Baseball

Taylor Cross                                                                                                                Volleyball

Hannah Dukes                                                                                                             Softball

Meagin Farmer                                                                                                           Volleyball

Gabriel Faucheaux                                                                                                     Baseball

Brody Feith                                                                                                                  Baseball

Jessica Fuqua                                                                                                               Softball

Andrew Griggs                                                                                                            Baseball

Noah Gustason                                                                                                           Baseball

Thomas Hickman                                                                                                        Baseball

Jonathan Karr                                                                                                              Baseball

Gianna Mathews                                                                                                        Volleyball

Madison Mathis                                                                                                         Softball

Davon McMillian                                                                                                        Basketball (M)

Sage McWaters                                                                                                          Baseball

William Moore                                                                                                           Baseball

Jae Nipper                                                                                                                    Softball

Hunter Reeves                                                                                                            Baseball

Caitlin Schroeder                                                                                                        Softball

Michael Smith                                                                                                             Basketball (M)

Jacob Snellgrove                                                                                                         Baseball

Michela Stewart                                                                                                         Softball

Zachary Trottier                                                                                                          Baseball

Georgia Tuberville                                                                                                      Softball

Vance Whitehead                                                                                                       Baseball

Graham Wilkes                                                                                                           Baseball

Jacob Williams                                                                                                            Basketball (M)

Hayden Wright                                                                                                           Baseball

Jeffery Wright                                                                                                             Baseball

Graham Young                                                                                                            Baseball